Giveawayoftheday.Com - Info giveawayoftheday.com

giveawayoftheday.com receives about 80,000 unique visitors and 137,600 (1.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $648.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $383,864.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank giveawayoftheday.com is ranked number 6,957 in the world and 0.016% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in North Richland Hills, TX, 76182, United States and links to network IP address 204.155.149.200. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - giveawayoftheday.com

Ofrece una aplicación para su descarga gratis a diario. Incluye una relación de programas clasificados por categorías.
Every day we present FREE licensed software published by developers from all over the world.
How did giveawayoftheday.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is giveawayoftheday.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
80,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,400,000
Daily Pageviews:
137,600 (1.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,957 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.016% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.8%19.7%6245
Germany 8.7%10.0%2983
Japan 7.2%6.5%6333
India 4.9%4.3%8009
China 4.8%6.3%12399
Italy 4.7%4.7%3502
France 4.3%3.8%5244
Russian Federation 3.3%3.3%7887
United Kingdom 2.9%2.9%7367
Australia 2.7%2.3%3322
Poland 2.6%3.0%3319
Austria 2.5%2.7%1345
Canada 2.3%2.6%5215
Turkey 1.8%2.0%4119
Brazil 1.5%1.5%9750
Netherlands 1.3%1.3%4655
Ireland 1.2%1.2%1854
Spain 1.1%1.0%12916
Greece 1.0%1.0%4345
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%4187
Romania 0.9%1.0%3590
Denmark 0.8%0.7%2768
Sweden 0.8%0.8%4732
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%6475
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%5863
South Africa 0.7%0.8%5263
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%5619
Israel 0.5%0.4%4363
Argentina 0.5%0.5%8126

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
giveawayoftheday.com
58.06%49.62%1.41
game.giveawayoftheday.com
11.40%9.73%1.4
de.giveawayoftheday.com
9.46%8.55%1.5
ru.giveawayoftheday.com
6.44%5.85%1.5
links.giveawayoftheday.com
6.40%4.30%1.1
jp.giveawayoftheday.com
6.08%5.15%1.4
fr.giveawayoftheday.com
4.50%3.44%1.3
android.giveawayoftheday.com
3.86%2.83%1.2
it.giveawayoftheday.com
3.52%3.04%1.4
tr.giveawayoftheday.com
1.83%1.62%1.5
es.giveawayoftheday.com
1.79%1.50%1.4
pt.giveawayoftheday.com
1.48%1.11%1.2
iphone.giveawayoftheday.com
1.30%1.14%1.4
nl.giveawayoftheday.com
1.13%1.01%1.5
gr.giveawayoftheday.com
0.36%0.32%1.5
ro.giveawayoftheday.com
0.35%0.26%1.3
files3.giveawayoftheday.com
0.34%0.20%1
files2.giveawayoftheday.com
0.28%0.17%1
files.giveawayoftheday.com
0.23%0.14%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush giveawayoftheday.com
Domain:
  giveawayoftheday.com
Rank:
  7,821
Organic Keywords:
  88,301
Organic Traffic:
  251,481
Organic Cost:
  $387,295.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,177
Total Backlinks:
  305,637
Follow Links:
  262,707
Nofollow Links:
  42,930
Referring Domains:
  4,889
Referring IPs:
  4,985

How socially engaged is giveawayoftheday.com?

Facebook:
  23,543
Google +:
  38
Linkedin:
  463
Stumbles:
  92,368
Buffer:
  63
Pins:
  0

How much giveawayoftheday.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$648.54
Monthly Revenue:
$19,456.20
Yearly Revenue:
$236,717.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,107$310.92
Germany 13,760$66.46
Japan 8,944$28.62
China 8,669$26.79
Canada 3,578$25.08
United Kingdom 3,990$24.86
France 5,229$24.58
Australia 3,165$23.83
Italy 6,467$22.57
Austria 3,715$12.07
India 5,917$9.47
Russian Federation 4,541$9.22
Netherlands 1,789$9.10
Ireland 1,651$8.19
Poland 4,128$7.47
Sweden 1,101$5.86
South Africa 1,101$4.85
Hong Kong 1,238$4.27
Denmark 963$3.70
Brazil 2,064$3.65
Israel 550$3.21
Turkey 2,752$3.00
Greece 1,376$2.48
Saudi Arabia 963$1.95
Romania 1,376$1.62
Spain 1,376$1.53
Czech Republic 688$1.49
Pakistan 826$0.88
Argentina 688$0.82

How much money do giveawayoftheday.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$121.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,640.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$44,297.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,145
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
664,360
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,083,051
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,879$55.97
Germany 3,990$19.27
Canada 894$6.27
Australia 633$4.77
United Kingdom 638$3.98
Italy 1,099$3.84
China 1,127$3.48
Ireland 644$3.19
Austria 966$3.14
France 575$2.70
India 1,657$2.65
Poland 1,362$2.47
Sweden 308$1.64
Netherlands 304$1.55
Greece 537$0.97
Denmark 241$0.92
Japan 268$0.86
Israel 105$0.61
Russian Federation 272$0.55
Hong Kong 124$0.43
Saudi Arabia 202$0.41
Romania 289$0.34
Spain 261$0.29
Pakistan 264$0.28
Brazil 124$0.22
Turkey 193$0.21
Czech Republic 69$0.15
Argentina 96$0.11
South Africa 22$0.10

How much is giveawayoftheday.com worth?

Website Value:
$383,864.09

Where is giveawayoftheday.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.155.149.200
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
North Richland Hills
TX
76182
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.155.149.200

How fast does giveawayoftheday.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2152 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://giveawayoftheday.com/
https://giveawayoftheday.com/
http://www.giveawayoftheday.com/
https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.1/jquery.min.js
https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/js/plugins.js?v=8
https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/js/script.js?v=62
https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/js/chrome_push_2.js?v=6&loc=en
https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/widget.php?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.giveawayoftheday.com%2F
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:400,300&subset=latin
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,500,700,300italic&subset=latin
https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/css/main.css?70405
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300&subset=latin,greek,cyrillic,vietnamese
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:400,300&subset=latin,greek,cyrillic
https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/css/modal.css?v=2
https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/css/index_split.css?v=704042

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.7KiB (14% reduction).

Compressing https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/images/sprite.png could save 7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://android.giveawayoftheday.com/wp-content/plugins/gotd_googleplay_plugin/images/100/2017/08/de.cjhimself.yabbypro_app_icon_1504087486.png could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://android.giveawayoftheday.com/wp-content/plugins/gotd_googleplay_plugin/images/100/2017/08/com.timtupman.punchkidd_app_icon_1503826639.png could save 1.3KiB (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/js/script.js?v=62 could save 3.6KiB (26% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/css/main.css?70405 could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/css/index_split.css?v=704042 could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 962B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/ could save 962B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

giveawayoftheday.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.giveawayoftheday.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Feb 15 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 9 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

giveawayoftheday.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Freeware
Software/Freeware y shareware

What sites are related to giveawayoftheday.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Wed, 30 Aug 2017 16:59:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: https://www.giveawayoftheday.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Wed, 30 Aug 2017 16:59:35 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3596
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3596
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3596
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3596
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3596
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns-561.awsdns-06.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.155.149.200 3596
NS ns-561.awsdns-06.net 3596
NS ns-1432.awsdns-51.org 3596
NS ns-90.awsdns-11.com 3596
NS ns-2006.awsdns-58.co.uk 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: GIVEAWAYOFTHEDAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 242532963_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-30T20:00:43-05:00
Creation Date: 2005-10-30T22:04:26-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-30T21:04:26-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 124311***
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 124311***
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 124311***
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-90.AWSDNS-11.COM
Name Server: NS-561.AWSDNS-06.NET
Name Server: NS-2006.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1432.AWSDNS-51.ORG
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-30T12:00:06-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GIVEAWAYOFTHEDAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 242532963_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-30T20:00:43Z
Creation Date: 2005-10-30T22:04:26Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-30T21:04:26Z
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1432.AWSDNS-51.ORG
Name Server: NS-2006.AWSDNS-58.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-561.AWSDNS-06.NET
Name Server: NS-90.AWSDNS-11.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-30T16:59:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
giveawayoftheday.com widget